Bald Knob
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : King Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,870'
KY Rank : 459
KY Prominence Rank : 16
County Whitley
Quad Rockholds
Coords : 36.8497°N, 84.0931°W Notice

Rise : 840'
Saddle 1,030'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2050
Proximate Parent 1890
Isolation : 10.67 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index