Canada Knob
 
KY
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sidney Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,980'
KY Rank : 354
KY Prominence Rank : 100
County Pike
Quad Belfry
Coords : 37.5961°N, 82.3607°W Notice

Rise : 600'
Saddle 1,380'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2020
Proximate Parent 2020
Isolation : 3.84 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Notes: Summit is likely mined away 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index