"Sunset Flatironette"
 
CO

Alternate Names : "Sunset Rock"
Elevation : 7,260'
County Boulder
Quad Eldorado Springs
Coords : 39.9898°N, 105.2954°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 7,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Green Mountain
Proximate Parent Green Mountain
Isolation : 0.62 miles
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   28 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Sunset Flatironette"
glen charno
 02-10-2015
"Sunset Flatironette"
jmbrooks8
 03-25-2011
"Sunset Flatironette"
jmbrooks8
 03-25-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index