"The Goose"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Goose Rock"
Elevation : 7,380'
County Boulder
Quad Eldorado Springs
Coords : 39.9671°N, 105.2883°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 7,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent South Boulder Peak
Proximate Parent South Boulder Peak
Isolation : 1.09 miles
YDS Class : 4 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"The Goose"
Image submitted by:  jmbrooks8 09-02-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index