Jenkins County HP
 
GA

Alternate Names : Rabistch Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 365'
County Jenkins
Quad Bay Branch
Coords : 32.8531°N, 81.8716°W Notice

Rise : 80'
Saddle 285'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chenocetah Mountain
Proximate Parent Graves Mountain
Isolation : 72.15 miles
Jenkins County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Notes: Other County HP Candidates:
 other area
 other area
 other area 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index