Dry Mesa
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Thomson Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 7,968'
NM Rank : 1163
NM Prominence Rank : 421
County Colfax
Quad Johnson Park
Coords : 36.7960°N, 104.1783°W Notice

Rise : 738'
Saddle 7,230'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Red Mountain
Proximate Parent Hunter Mesa
Isolation : 6.83 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index