Stony Point
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hart Peak Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 7,978'
County Colfax
Quad Abreu Canyon
Coords : 36.6281°N, 105.0238°W Notice

Rise : 158'
Saddle 7,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9246
Proximate Parent 8501
Isolation : 3.49 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index