Peavine Ridge
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blaylock Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,131'
County Walker
Quad Lafayette
Coords : 34.6676°N, 85.2893°W Notice

Rise : 196'
Saddle 935'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1564
Proximate Parent 1751
Isolation : 5.54 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index