Missionary Ridge
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : O Neal Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,205'
GA Rank : 421
GA Prominence Rank : 422
County Walker
Quad Fort Oglethorpe
Coords : 34.9150°N, 85.3261°W Notice

Rise : 303'
Saddle 902'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Round Top
Proximate Parent High Point
Isolation : 5.17 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index