Signal Mountain
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Carnes 3 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,290'
GA Rank : 402
GA Prominence Rank : 315
County Polk
Quad Rockmart South
Coords : 33.9932°N, 85.0145°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 930'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Reeds Mountain
Proximate Parent Lost Mountain
Isolation : 18.46 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index