Dowdell Knob
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Roosevelt Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,395'
GA Rank : 387
GA Prominence Rank : 132
County Harris
Quad Shiloh
Coords : 32.8407°N, 84.7458°W Notice

Rise : 505'
Saddle 890'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Chenocetah Mountain
Proximate Parent Sewell Benchmark
Isolation : 47.96 miles
Harris County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index