Alto, Mount
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Horseleg Mountain BGN Page, Coosa 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,510'
GA Rank : 377
GA Prominence Rank : 31
County Floyd
Quad Rome South
Coords : 34.2332°N, 85.2346°W Notice

Rise : 875'
Saddle 635'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 1535
Proximate Parent Lavender Mountain
Isolation : 6.87 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index