High Point
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Moss Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,540'
GA Rank : 371
GA Prominence Rank : 116
County Chattooga
Quad Summerville
Coords : 34.3900°N, 85.3565°W Notice

Rise : 530'
Saddle 1,010'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Taylor Ridge
Proximate Parent Kincaid Mountain
Isolation : 5.33 miles
Chattahoochee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index