Horn Mountain
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pocket Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,832'
GA Rank : 332
GA Prominence Rank : 58
County Floyd
Quad Sugar Valley
Coords : 34.5381°N, 85.0719°W Notice

Rise : 701'
Saddle 1,131'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mill Creek Mountain
Proximate Parent Johns Mountain
Isolation : 6.07 miles
Chattahoochee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index