Cerro de los Taoses
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Taos Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,009'
NM Rank : 1131
NM Prominence Rank : 881
County Taos
Quad Cerro de los Taoses
Coords : 36.5161°N, 105.8070°W Notice

Rise : 539'
Saddle 7,470'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Petaca Peak
Proximate Parent 8048
Isolation : 7.36 miles
Carson National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cerro de los Taoses
John Kirk
 12-14-2015
Cerro de los Taoses
John Kirk
 12-14-2015
Cerro de los Taoses
John Kirk
 12-14-2015
Cerro de los Taoses
John Kirk
 05-28-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index