High Point
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pigeon Mountain BGN Page, McCutchen Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,345'
GA Rank : 262
GA Prominence Rank : 56
County Walker
Quad Cedar Grove
Coords : 34.6986°N, 85.3845°W Notice

Rise : 713'
Saddle 1,632'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Frog Mountain
Proximate Parent High Point
Isolation : 11.44 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index