Hickory Nut Mountain
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hickory Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,382'
GA Rank : 253
GA Prominence Rank : 251
Counties Habersham & Rabun
Quad Tallulah Falls
Coords : 34.7323°N, 83.4092°W Notice

Rise : 392'
Saddle 1,990'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Pigeon Mountain
Proximate Parent Pigeon Mountain
Isolation : 2.23 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index