Sugarloaf Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Grindal Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 12,513'
CO Rank : 983
CO Prominence Rank : 1921
County Clear Creek
Quad Georgetown
Coords : 39.6497°N, 105.6914°W Notice

Rise : 475'
Saddle 12,038'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Gray Wolf Mountain
Proximate Parent Otter Mountain
Isolation : 2.65 miles
Mount Evans Wilderness
Arapaho National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   86 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sugarloaf Peak
JeremyHakes
 10-26-2014
Sugarloaf Peak
JeremyHakes
 08-17-2009
Sugarloaf Peak
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index