Wellborn Mountain
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Candler Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,420'
GA Rank : 249
GA Prominence Rank : 232
County Union
Quad Coosa Bald
Coords : 34.8667°N, 83.9558°W Notice

Rise : 400'
Saddle 2,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Beasley Knob
Proximate Parent Beasley Knob
Isolation : 1.81 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Wellborn Mountain
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 09-24-2019

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index