Oakey Top
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Burrell Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,574'
GA Rank : 229
GA Prominence Rank : 99
County Rabun
Quad Satolah
Coords : 34.9152°N, 83.2080°W Notice

Rise : 584'
Saddle 1,990'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Hale Ridge
Proximate Parent Oakey Top
Isolation : 3.05 miles
Chattahoochee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index