Cohutta Mountain
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fort Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,780'
GA Rank : 188
GA Prominence Rank : 300
County Murray
Quad Crandall
Coords : 34.7510°N, 84.7149°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 2,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Tatum Mountain
Proximate Parent Fort Mountain
Isolation : 2.24 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cohutta Mountain
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 03-24-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index