Columbia Mountain
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cedar Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,220'
GA Rank : 114
GA Prominence Rank : 152
County Lumpkin
Quad Neels Gap
Coords : 34.6571°N, 83.9607°W Notice

Rise : 476'
Saddle 2,744'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Cedar Mountain
Proximate Parent Big Cedar Mountain
Isolation : 2.84 miles
Chattahoochee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index