Muley Mountain
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : York Ridge
Elevation : 3,241'
County Rabun
Quad Lake Burton
Coords : 34.8714°N, 83.6132°W Notice

Rise : 141'
Saddle 3,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wolfstake Knob
Proximate Parent Wolfstake Knob
Isolation : 2.28 miles
Chattahoochee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index