Sierra Negra
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Abiquiu Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,052'
NM Rank : 1085
NM Prominence Rank : 130
County Rio Arriba
Quad El Rito
Coords : 36.2634°N, 106.2491°W Notice

Rise : 1,242'
Saddle 6,810'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mogote Ridge
Proximate Parent 8614
Isolation : 6.83 miles
Carson National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sierra Negra
John Kirk
 09-24-2019
Sierra Negra
Kiefer Thomas
 11-05-2019
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index