Big Spring Ridge
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rocky Knob
Elevation : 3,420'
County Towns
Quad Macedonia
Coords : 34.9835°N, 83.6866°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 3,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sassafras Knob
Proximate Parent Sassafras Knob
Isolation : 1.23 miles
Southern Nantahala Wilderness
Chattahoochee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index