High House
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : House Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,420'
GA Rank : 81
GA Prominence Rank : 289
County Fannin
Quad Noontootla
Coords : 34.6770°N, 84.2366°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 3,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Springer Mountain
Proximate Parent Springer Mountain
Isolation : 4.24 miles
Chattahoochee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index