Rocky Mountain
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Rich Mountain
Elevation : 3,460'
GA Rank : 67
GA Prominence Rank : 15
County Gilmer
Quad Blue Ridge
Coords : 34.7951°N, 84.3219°W Notice

Rise : 1,160'
Saddle 2,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rich Mountain
Proximate Parent Big Bald Mountain
Isolation : 3.01 miles
Chattahoochee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Rocky Mountain
Image submitted by:  Thomson 04-07-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index