Parks Mountain
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Burton 9 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,500'
County Rabun
Quad Hightower Bald
Coords : 34.8802°N, 83.6208°W Notice

Rise : 160'
Saddle 3,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wolfstake Knob
Proximate Parent Wolfstake Knob
Isolation : 1.58 miles
Chattahoochee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index