Cedar Knob
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Double Knob East
Elevation : 3,545'
GA Rank : 54
GA Prominence Rank : 208
County Rabun
Quad Dillard
Coords : 34.9451°N, 83.4591°W Notice

Rise : 405'
Saddle 3,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wolf Knob
Proximate Parent Penson Knob
Isolation : 1.16 miles
Chattahoochee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Cedar Knob
Image submitted by:  Thomson 04-21-2017

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index