Parke Knob
 
GA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Duncan Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 3,620'
GA Rank : 47
GA Prominence Rank : 40
County Union
Quad Mulky Gap
Coords : 34.7998°N, 84.0782°W Notice

Rise : 800'
Saddle 2,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Buckeye Knob
Proximate Parent Buckeye Knob
Isolation : 4.63 miles
Chattahoochee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index