Bearpen Ridge
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Burton 10 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,660'
County Rabun
Quad Hightower Bald
Coords : 34.9910°N, 83.5446°W Notice

Rise : 40'
Saddle 3,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Little Bald Knob
Proximate Parent Little Bald Knob
Isolation : 1.37 miles
Southern Nantahala Wilderness
Chattahoochee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index