Strawberry Top
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Mint-Bed Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 3,700'
Counties Union & White
Quad Cowrock
Coords : 34.7404°N, 83.8298°W Notice

Rise : 240'
Saddle 3,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Wildcat Mountain
Proximate Parent Wildcat Mountain
Isolation : 1.66 miles
Mark Trail Wilderness
Chattahoochee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index