Black Mountain
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : BV 144 204 GADT Benchmark Datasheet, BV 144 204 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,740'
GA Rank : 37
GA Prominence Rank : 39
Counties Lumpkin & Union
Quad Suches
Coords : 34.6749°N, 84.0061°W Notice

Rise : 800'
Saddle 2,940'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Blood Mountain
Proximate Parent Rocky Mountain
Isolation : 3.77 miles
Chattahoochee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index