Blue Mountain
 
GA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blairsville 10 Benchmark (No Datasheet)
Elevation : 4,020'
GA Rank : 19
GA Prominence Rank : 57
County Towns
Quad Jacks Gap
Coords : 34.8126°N, 83.7553°W Notice

Rise : 709'
Saddle 3,311'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Horsetrough Mountain
Proximate Parent Brier Creek Bald
Isolation : 3.18 miles
Mark Trail Wilderness
Chattahoochee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index