Cowpen Mountain
 
GA
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : Cohutta Mountain
Elevation : 4,151'
GA Rank : 11
GA Prominence Rank : 4
County Fannin
Quad Hemp Top
Coords : 34.8898°N, 84.5741°W Notice

Rise : 1,571'
Saddle 2,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Frog Mountain
Proximate Parent Big Frog Mountain
Isolation : 8.06 miles
Fannin County Highpoint
Cohutta Wilderness
Chattahoochee National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index