"Saint Anne's Peak"
 
NY

Alternate Names : "West West Kill"
Elevation : 3,430'
County Greene
Quad Lexington
Coords : 42.1715°N, 74.3205°W Notice

Rise : 200'
Saddle 3,230'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent West Kill Mountain
Proximate Parent North Dome
Isolation : 1.47 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   11 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index