Oak Mountain
 
MO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Buzzard Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,630'
MO Rank : 12
MO Prominence Rank : 17
County Saint Francois
Quad Graniteville
Coords : 37.6475°N, 90.6271°W Notice

Rise : 480'
Saddle 1,150'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Taum Sauk Mountain
Proximate Parent Brown Mountain
Isolation : 2.86 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Oak Mountain
John Kirk
 11-30-2010
Oak Mountain
John Kirk
 11-30-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index