Chestnut Hill
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Easton Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 730'
PA Rank : 885
PA Prominence Rank : 667
County Northampton
Quad Easton
Coords : 40.7170°N, 75.1974°W Notice

Rise : 340'
Saddle 390'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Blue Mountain
Proximate Parent Gaffney Hill
Isolation : 6.98 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index