Cornell Lookout
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Cornwall Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,170'
PA Rank : 768
PA Prominence Rank : 147
County Lancaster
Quad Lititz
Coords : 40.2413°N, 76.3717°W Notice

Rise : 600'
Saddle 570'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Womelsdorf Benchmark
Proximate Parent Womelsdorf Benchmark
Isolation : 10.93 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   6 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index