Magdalena Peak
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Frio Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,152'
NM Rank : 1004
NM Prominence Rank : 230
County Socorro
Quad Magdalena
Coords : 34.0883°N, 107.2411°W Notice

Rise : 972'
Saddle 7,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8292
Proximate Parent 8292
Isolation : 3.19 miles
Cibola National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   5 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Magdalena Peak
Jack Shiver
 11-20-2009
Magdalena Peak
John Kirk
 03-22-2017
Magdalena Peak
John Kirk
 06-23-2010
Magdalena Peak
John Kirk
 06-23-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index