Chimney Rocks
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hays Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,602'
County Cumberland
Quad Dickinson
Coords : 40.0593°N, 77.3667°W Notice

Rise : 187'
Saddle 1,415'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Big Pine Flat Ridge
Proximate Parent Bear Mountain
Isolation : 7.39 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index