Mesa de Jaramillo
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Divide Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,188'
NM Rank : 977
NM Prominence Rank : 419
County McKinley
Quad Borrego Pass
Coords : 35.5015°N, 107.8942°W Notice

Rise : 738'
Saddle 7,450'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent San Mateo Mesa, South
Proximate Parent San Mateo Mesa, North
Isolation : 7.60 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index