Mahanoy Mountain
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Shamokin Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,790'
PA Rank : 470
PA Prominence Rank : 189
County Northumberland
Quad Shamokin
Coords : 40.7560°N, 76.5113°W Notice

Rise : 540'
Saddle 1,250'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bears Head
Proximate Parent Mahantango Mountain
Isolation : 4.54 miles
Northumberland County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   10 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mahanoy Mountain
doug72901
 07-19-2015
Mahanoy Mountain
doug72901
 07-19-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index