Bear Mountains (HP)
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Sanders Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,221'
NM Rank : 951
NM Prominence Rank : 200
County Socorro
Quad Mesa Cencerro
Coords : 34.2799°N, 107.2984°W Notice

Rise : 1,034'
Saddle 7,187'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Gallinas Peak
Proximate Parent Gallinas Peak
Isolation : 10.76 miles
Cibola National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bear Mountains (HP)
Jack Shiver
 05-04-2013
Bear Mountains (HP)
John Kirk
 03-22-2017
Bear Mountains (HP)
John Kirk
 03-22-2017
Bear Mountains (HP)
John Kirk
 03-22-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index