Pikes Rocks
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Bull Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 1,995'
PA Rank : 352
PA Prominence Rank : 92
County Warren
Quad Lottsville
Coords : 41.9263°N, 79.3907°W Notice

Rise : 680'
Saddle 1,315'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2125
Proximate Parent Warren County HP
Isolation : 19.15 miles
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Pikes Rocks
doug72901
 07-26-2012
Pikes Rocks
doug72901
 07-26-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index