Mesa Negra
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Loma Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,229'
NM Rank : 948
NM Prominence Rank : 208
County Cibola
Quad Crow Point
Coords : 34.9595°N, 107.7484°W Notice

Rise : 1,019'
Saddle 7,210'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent North Cebollita Mesa
Proximate Parent North Cebollita Mesa
Isolation : 4.38 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index