East Grants Ridge
 
NM
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pumice Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 8,247'
NM Rank : 936
NM Prominence Rank : 256
County Cibola
Quad Grants
Coords : 35.2117°N, 107.7651°W Notice

Rise : 937'
Saddle 7,310'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8388
Proximate Parent 8388
Isolation : 2.03 miles
Cibola National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
East Grants Ridge
John Kirk
 12-02-2016
East Grants Ridge
markott
 02-19-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index