Coal Knob
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Kinzua Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,150'
County Warren
Quad Cornplanter Bridge
Coords : 41.8367°N, 78.9768°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 2,030'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 2430
Proximate Parent Warren County HP
Isolation : 10.82 miles
Allegheny National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index