Fenton Knob
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Amberson Ridge BGN Page
Elevation : 2,202'
Counties Franklin & Perry
Quad Newburg
Coords : 40.2386°N, 77.6014°W Notice

Rise : 272'
Saddle 1,930'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Rising Mountain
Proximate Parent Blue Mountain
Isolation : 3.48 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index