Big Pine Hill
 
PA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Panther Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,270'
PA Rank : 147
PA Prominence Rank : 91
County Lackawanna
Quad Pleasant View Summit
Coords : 41.2359°N, 75.6361°W Notice

Rise : 680'
Saddle 1,590'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lackawanna County HP
Proximate Parent Bald Mountain
Isolation : 14.62 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index